RAMJAS SCHOOL    PUSA ROAD  2014-15

1

Name of the school with address:

(strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the board) with pin code no.

(i)                  E-mail

(ii)                Ph. No.

(iii)               Fax No.

 

RAMJAS SCHOOL PUSA ROAD, N.DELHI-110005

 

 

principal@ramjaspusa.com

011-2576358

011-25813523

2

Year of establishment of school

1971

3

Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

(I)                 NOC No.

(II)               NOC issuing date

 

4

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

Yes, DELHI Administration

5

Status of affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(I)                 Affiliation No.

(II)               Affiliation with the board since

(III)             Extension of affiliation up to

 

Permanent

2730049

1971

31.3.2018.

6

Name of Trust/Society/Company

Registered under Section 25 of the company Act, 1956.

Period up to which registration of Trust/Society is valid.

Ramjas Foundation

7

List of members of school Managing Committee with their Address/tenure and post held

Given Below in the table.

8

Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent

(i)                  E-mail

(ii)                Ph. No.

(iii)               Fax No.

 

Manager- Sh. Atam Prakash  Agarwal            1998, Naughara Kinari Bazar Chandni Chowk  Delhi-110006

atam@ndf.net.in

011-23267052

9

Area of school campus

(i)                  In acres

(ii)                In sq. mtrs.

(iii)               Built up area (sq. mtrs)

(iv)              Area of playground in sq. mtrs

(v)                Other facilities

i)                    Swimming Pool

ii)                   Indoor games

iii)                 Dance Rooms

iv)                 Gymnasium

v)                  Music rooms

vi)                 Hostels

vii)               Health and Medical Check up

 

 

1.679 Acres

6797.14

4140

3298

 

No

 

Yes

 

Yes

No
Yes

 

10

Details of fee structure

i)                    Pre-Nursery

ii)                   Nursery

iii)                 I to V

iv)                 VI to VIII

v)                  IX & X

vi)                 XI & XII

-

-

-

 Given Below in the table.

11

Transport facility

i)                    Own buses

ii)                   Buses hired on contract basis

iii)                 Details of transport charges

 

---

D.T.C Buses

Rs. 750/- P.M ,Rs. 1000/- &  Rs. 1500/- P.M

12

Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Name  Designation  D.O.B  Date of appointment Trained/Confirmed      

  Given Below in the table.

 

 

 

13

Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff(to be updated tome to time)

 Given Below in the table.

 

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.

 Given Below in the table.

 

 

 

14

Mode of payment of salary

i)                    Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing

ii)                   Through single cheque transfer advice

iii)                 Individual cheque

iv)                 Cash

 

UNION BANK OF INDIA Karol.Bagh

SINGLE CHEQUE TRANFER

15

Library facilities

i)                    Size of the Library in sq. feet

ii)                   No. of Periodicals

iii)                 No. Of Dailies

iv)                 No. of Reference books class wise

v)                  No. of Magazine

vi)                 Others

 

2300

36

07

16000

16

Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.

MRS. MOHINI BINDRA, MS.RUCHIKA CHHABRA

principal@ramjaspusa.com                     9810886452, 25813523

17

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

MRS. MOHINI BINDRA,  MS.RUCHIKA CHHABRA, MRS. SHYMALA RAO, MRS. PRITI KAILOO, MRS. RUHI, MR. HARDEEP SINGH

18

Section wise enrolment of school from the current session

Class   Section  Enrolment  

19

Academic  session period

From  19th March 2014 to  March 2015

20

Vacation Period  (year 2013)

14th May – 30th June  Summer Vacation

29th Sep– 8th Oct        Dussehra Break

22nd Oct-26th Oct       Diwali Break

30th Dec - 15th Jan      Winter Break

 

21

Admission period

From  Feb to March  - VI

            March to June- VI – IX

            May to Aug   - XI

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RAMJAS SCHOOL PUSA ROAD
           
DESIGNATION SCALE OF PAY GR. PAY % OF D.A. HRA EPF
P.  G.  T. 9300-34800 4800 100% 30% 780
T.  G.  T. 9300-34800 4600 100% 30% 780
P.  R.  T. N.A. - - - -
COUNSELLOR 9300-34800 4600 80% 30% 780
HEADCLERK 9300-34800 4200 80% 30% 780
U.  D.  C. 5200-20200 2400 80% 30% 780
L.  D.  C 5200-20200 1900 80% 30% 780
CLASS-IV 5200-20200 1800 80% 30% 780
NOTE- MACP/OTHER ALLOW. AS PER DELHI GOVT. RULES AS ON 30.6.2014.
RAMJAS SCHOOL, PUSA ROAD
PARTICULARS OF TEACHING STAFF
S.No. Name of Employee Category Dt of Birth Date of Appt/Promo/

 

  Temp/Probation/ Scale of Pay
                                                            Permanent  
  LIST OF P G T STAFF              
                 
1 Mrs. Mohini Bindra Principal 17.9.52 16.9.74 1.3.90 1.7.13 Permanent 15600-39100+7600
2 Mrs. Anita Jain PGT 8.8.55 1.9.77 1.9.89 1.9.08 Permanent 15600-39100+7600
3 Mrs. Renu G. Adhikari PGT 12.4.58 15.7.80 15.7.92 12.10.12 Permanent 15600-39100+7600
4 Ms. M. Sharada PGT 21.10.55 5.7.82 1.4.89 18.8.11 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
5 Mrs. Indra Saini PGT 14.11.62 15.7.86   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+6600
6 Mrs. Meera Sethi PGT 23.10.64 10.8.90   10.8.10 Permanent 9300-34800+6600
7 Mrs. Shyamala Rao PGT 22.11.58 15.7.91   1.7.09 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
8 Mrs. Priti Kailoo PGT 7.5.67 16.7.90 16.7.95 1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
9 Mrs. Surabhi Dua PGT 21.6.73 2.7.2001   2.7.11 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
10 Mrs. Babita Mittal PGT 27.9.74 8.7.99   24.9.09 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
11 Mrs. Deepika Seth PGT 1.2.82 2.7.2007     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
12 Mrs. Babita Gupta PGT 2.8.68 2.7.2007     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
13 Mrs. Urwashi Kainth PGT 5.5.78 8.7.2009     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
14 Mrs. Divya Chhabra PGT 8.8.83 7.8.2009     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
15 Ms. Neha Garg  PGT 27.12.84 1.10.2009     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
16 Mrs. Shweta Sachdeva PGT 4.2.82 1.10.2009     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
17 Mrs. Seema Chugh PGT 4.9.1977 1.7.2011     Permanent 9300-34800+4800
S.No. Name of Employee Category Dt of Birth Date of Appt/Prom/Sr.Scale Temp/Pro Scale of Pay
              Permanent  
  LIST OF T G T STAFF              
                 
1 Mrs. Uma Khanna TGT 2.11.54 19.7.78 1.4.85 1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+6600
2 Mrs. Sushma Goela TGT 14.4.57 13.7.85   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
3 Mrs. Anju Jain TGT 22.2.59 10.8.87   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
4 Mr. Lalit Kumar TGT 6.10.63 15.7.88   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
5 Mrs. Rekha Aggarwal TGT 1.4.60 15.7.92   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
6 Mrs. Seema Duggal TGT 10.2.69 12.4.93   15.7.12 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
7 Mrs. Shalini Passan TGT 19.1.71 1.2.95   1.7.13 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
8 Mrs. Priti Narayan TGT 9.8.71 15.7.95   1.7.07 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
9 Mrs. Lavina Chichra TGT 5.6.73 3.8.96   3.8.08 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
10 Mrs. Rupali Tuli TGT 12.2.74 9.7.98   1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
11 Mr. Raj Kumar TGT 22.3.73 13.9.99   3.7.10 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
12 Mrs. Monika TGT 17.10.75 3.7.2000   14.7.10 Permanent 9300-34800+4800
13 Ms. Seema Pandey TGT 13.11.75 1.7.2002   1.7.14 Permanent 9300-34800+4600
14 Mrs. Jitender Kaur TGT 10.9.77 1.7.2003   1.7.13 Permanent 9300-34800+4600
15 Mrs. Anu Sharma TGT 3.11.78 1.7.2003   1.7.13 Permanent 9300-34800+4600
16 Mr. Hardeep Singh TGT 28.7.70 1.7.2005     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
17 Ms. Harpreet Kaur TGT 2.8.79 11.10.06     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
18 Ms. Priti Singh TGT 24.4.1979 8.7.09     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
19 Ms. Karishma Sharma TGT 13.1.1987 26.6.2010     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
20 Mrs. Runa  TGT 29.10.1982 1.7.2011     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
21 Mrs.Nandini Joshi TGT 19.1.55 16.5.74   1.6.02 Permanent 9300-34800+5400
22 Mrs. Ruchika Chhabra TGT 29.11.72 1.7.2006     Permanent 9300-34800+4600
23 Ms. Kanika Narula TGT 23.10.86 9.7.2012        
24 Mrs. Ruhi Verma TGT 23.1.82 1.7.2013     Probation 9300-34800+4600
25 Mrs. Chandervati TGT 10.12.1978 2.7.2013     Probation 9300-34800+4600
26 Mrs.Nidhi Bhatia TGT 29.01.1978 1.7.2013     Probation 9300-34800+4600
27 Mrs.Rita Kumari Nakra TGT 09.12.1982 01.07.2014     Probation 9300-34800+4600
                 
28                
1 Mr. Anil Julka Head Clerk 4.9.61 1.8.84 1.4.96 1.9.08 Permanent 9300-34800+4600
2 Mr. Anil Kr. Saluja U.D.C. 18.12.59 13.3.85 1.5.88 1.5.10 Permanent 9300-34800+4200
3 Mr. Raj Kr. Dhingra U.D.C. 6.5.62 1.6.90 1.4.96 1.9.08 Permanent 5200-20200+2800
4 Mrs. Varsha Dawar Receptionist 3.6.69 14.7.92     Permanent 5200-20200+2400
5. Mrs. Sonu Aggarwal L.D.C 10.7.81 18.6.12        
LIST OF DEMONSTRATOR  
1 Mr. Desh Bandhu Demonst. 24.4.63 1.3.86   1.9.08 Permanent 5200-20200+1900
2 Mrs. Ritu Sharma Demonst. 5.7.75 1.7.96   29.8.08 Permanent 5200-20200+2800
2 Mrs. Ranjana Gupta Demonst.. 6.12.69 16.7.93   22.7.13 Permanent 5200-20200+1800
                 
  IV CLASS STAFF
                 
1 Mr. Phool Singh  Peon  26.3.55 29.12.76   1.9.08 Permanent 4440-7440+1650
2 Mr. Abhi Ram Mali 13.3.59 1.11.79   1.11.09 Permanent 4440-7440+1650
4 Mr. Sushil Kumar Sweeper 28.1.66 1.4.1995   6.5.07 Permanent 4440-7440+1400

 

 

       
RAMJAS SCHOOL  FEE STRUCTURE  2014-15
       
TUITION FEE 3740/- Per Month    
ACTIVITY FEE 715/- Per Month    
EDUCOMP CHARGES 125/- Per Month  (except for Class  XII)    
DEVELOPMENT FEE 6750/- Annually    
ADMISSION FEE 200/- Annually at the time of admission    
CAUTION MONEY 500/-    
       
       
RAMJAS SCHOOL   PUSA ROAD
    Enrollment
Class  section Girls Boys Total
VI A 11 30 41
VI B 11 31 42
VI C 10 31 41
VI D 13 28 41
VII A 16 17 43
VII B 14 28 42
VII C 17 25 42
VII D 15 27 42
VIII A 13 19 42
VIII B 14 28 42
VIII C 13 28 41
VIII D 14 26 40
IX A 14 28 42
IX B 12 30 42
IX C 15 26 41
IX D 15 26 41
X A 14 27 41
X B 18 24 42
X C 18 22 40
X D 16 24 40
XI ScA 16 29 45
XI ScB 25 21 46
XI ComA 19 24 43
XI ComB 19 30 49
XII ComA 11 35 46
XII ComB 15 31 46
XII ScA 24 20 44
XII ScB 16 23 39
LIST OF MANAGING COMMITTEE MEMBERS
 
                                                                                                   

1.                 Smt. Shubhra Gupta               Chairperson                                                                                                                                           

                    1, Under Hill Lane                                       

                    Civil Lines, Delhi 

 

2.                 Sh. K.K. Sharma                   Vice-Chairman 

                    36, South Park  Apts.                                   

                    Kalkaji, New Delhi                                                                                                          

 

 

3.                 Sh. G. S. Moondhra                    Member    

                    Hony. Secy. M.C. Ramjas Fdn.                    

                    Flat No. 3 B, Prem Shant Kunj                                         

                    2, Club Road Civil Lines, Delhi                    

                    487, Katra Asharfi, Chandni Ch.

 

 

4.                 Sh. Ravi Kumar Gupta              Member                                      

                    Hony. Secy., Ramjas Fdn.                            

                    6, Netaji Subhash Marg                                                              

                    Darya Ganj, Delhi

 

                                                                                        

5.                 Sh. Sanjiv Gupta                        Member    

                    (S/o Sh. Sat Narainji Gupta                         

                    56, A/1, Friends Colony                               

                    M-97, Connaught Place New Delhi- 110065       

          

6.                 Sh. Raj Gopal Gupta                 Member     

                    88, Model Basti                                           

                    New Delhi-110005

 

7.                Sh. Devesh Gupta                      Member     

                    111, Model Basti                                         

                    Delhi                                                            

         

8.                 Sh. Raj Kumar Gupta              Member                                        

                    2759, Ram Roop Street                               

                    Subzi Mandi                                                 

                    Delhi-110007

 

9.                 Sh.Sanjeev Gupta                      Member     

                    S/o Sh. Laxman Sarup Gupta                       

                    M-125, Connaught Circus

                    New Delhi - 110001

 

10.               Sh. Atul Gupta                            Member            

                    Hony. Jt. Secy., M.C. Ramjas Fdn.                                              

                    A-113, New Friends Colony                                             

                    New Delhi

          

11.               Sh. Raj Nath Gupta                  Member              

                    Flat No. 107, 1&2 Pamposh Enc                 

                    Dhanod Corner                                                                

                    Building Kotak Mahindra Bank 1st Fl.

                    New Delhi 110048

 

12.               Sh. Kailash Nath Bansal           Member     

              103, Sukhdev Vihar

              Mathura Road                                             

              New Delhi-110025

 

 

13.               Shri Atam Prakash Agarwal     Secy-cumManager                                 

              1998, Naughara, Kinari Bzr                                                                                 

              Chandni Chowk                                           

                    Delhi – 110006                                            

 

14.               A.D.E. (Capital Works)                                 Nominee                            

                    Directorate of Education                                                            

                    District North

                    Lucknow Road

                    Delhi-110054

15.               Dr. Jai Prakash                                             Nominee                

              B-3/4, Model Town                                             

              Delhi-110009.                                             

 

16.               Ashok Grover

                    The Principal                                                Nominee                

                    Vidya Bhawan                                                                             

                    Co-Edn. Sr. Sec. School                                

                    Lodi Estate, New Delhi-3

 

17.              The Principal Sh. Rajbir Singh                       Nominee    

                    G.B.S.S. School                                            

                    Dev Nagar                                                   

                    New Delhi           

                                               

18.                Mrs. Neha Garg                                           Staff Rep.

              Staff Representative

              Ramjas School

              Pusa Road

                  New Delhi

 

19.               Mrs. Karishma Sharma                                 Staff Rep.

              Staff Representative

              Ramjas School

                    Pusa Road

                  New Delhi

 

20.               Mr. Sanjeev Khanna                                    

                    P.T.A. Representative                            

                    Ramjas School                                                    

                    Pusa Road                                              

                    New Delhi

 

21.              Mr. Harsharan Singh                                                       

                   P.T.A. Representative                                 

                   Ramjas School                                              

                   Pusa Road                                                   

                   New Delhi